Skip to main content

Table 3 Frequency and percentage of the “Naked figure” category

From: Emotional indicators in young patients with Idiopathic Scoliosis: a study through the drawing of Human Figure

Category Frequency Percentage
Dressed 29 58%
Not dressed Silhouette 10 20%
Naked 11 22%